Northpoint Homeschool Classes

"... And they shall be all taught of God ..."

- John 6:45

Northpoint is excited to provide a simple new way to order your textbooks. In addition to our Used Textbook list below, you can now access a "one stop shopping" web site that lists almost all required Northpoint textbooks, organized by subject, for Kindergarten through 12th grade.

 Used Textbooks
  Subject Grp Title Author/Publisher Price Notes Contact Name Contact Info ISBN Condition Last Changed Changed By
123


Math 2-Saxon Algebra 1/2 third edition Saxon 40.00 each Hardcover brand new books and I have 2 of them. ISBN: 1565771494 Tiffanie Steffan tiffaniesteffan@yahoo.com 317-370-2994 1/14/2011 tiffaniesteffan


Math 4th grade SAXON MATH 5/4 (Set of 3 books) Saxon $25 Textbook---good used Tests/Worksheets: NEW Solution Manual: NEW Brigitte Johnson brigittejohnson5@sbcglobal.net or 796-4736 ( call or text) 8/20/2011 JohnsonBrig


English 4th--Building with Diligence Textbook for English 4 Rod and Staff $10 Good used condition Brigitte Johnson brigittejohnson5@sbcglobal.net or 796-4736 ( call or text) 8/20/2011 JohnsonBrig


Social Studies A Beka - America Land I Love in Christian Perspective (8th grade) Set $30.00 + shipping Teacher guide/curriculum; Student book; Geography studies & Projects Western Hemisphere teachers key; Answer key to text questions; Teacher test key; Teacher quiz key Raynee Bartell djbartell@sbcglobal.net 4/6/2010


Social Studies A Beka - Exodus Map Study Series (7th or 8th – NEW current addition) $20.00 + shipping Curriculum & Map; Tests/Quizzes Key; Tests/Quizzes (student); Review Questions Raynee Bartell djbartell@sbcglobal.net 4/6/2010


Elective A Beka - Health in Christian Perspective (high school) Set $20.50 + shipping Teacher Guide; Student book; Test/quiz key Raynee Bartell djbartell@sbcglobal.net 4/6/2010


Science A Beka - Science order and Reality (7th grade) student book $8.50 + shipping Raynee Bartell djbartell@sbcglobal.net 4/6/2010


Math A Beka Arithmetic 2 10.00 + shipping Teacher's Guide for Arithmetic 2 (spiral bound) work-text #95710 Lisa Gilpin lsglpn@yahoo.com excellent 6/8/2010 GilpinLisa


Math A Beka Arithmetic 2 17.00 + shipping Teacher's Lesson Plans(spiral bound) #97527001 Lisa Gilpin lsglpn@yahoo.com Excellent 6/8/2010 GilpinLisa


Elective A Beka Art A (grade 4) A Beka 5.00 never used--excellent condition Traci Frank tracifrank@live.com 6/3/2010 FrankTraci


Elective A Beka Developing Good Health (fourth grade, second ed.) A Beka 5.00 very good condition Traci Frank tracifrank@live.com 6/3/2010 FrankTraci


English A Beka God's Gift of Language C Teacher's Edition 10.00 + shipping Teacher Edition for student work-text (spiral bound)#67741 Lisa Gilpin lsglpn@yahoo.com Very Good 6/8/2010 GilpinLisa


Social Studies A Beka Old World History and Geography in Christian Perspective (fifth grade, third ed.) A Beka 10.00 very good condition Traci Frank tracifrank@live.com 6/3/2010 FrankTraci


Elective A Beka Primary Bible Reader A Beka 5.00 very good condition Traci Frank tracifrank@live.com 6/3/2010 FrankTraci


English A Beka World Literature Copyright 2002, printed in 2005 $20 for the set Textbook, Teacher Guide, new Test/Quiz book, Test/Quiz key Alecia Roberts aleciaroberts@marykay.com Very good condition 4/6/2010


English A Beka-Better Bridges (3.6, third ed.) A Beka 5.00 very good condition, third grade reader Traci Frank tracifrank@live.com 6/3/2010 FrankTraci


English A Beka-Crossroads (3.3, second ed.) A Beka 5.00 very good condition, third grade reader Traci Frank tracifrank@live.com 6/3/2010 FrankTraci


Elective A Beka-Enjoying Good Health (fifth grade) A Beka 5.00 very good condition Traci Frank tracifrank@live.com 6/3/2010 FrankTraci


English A Beka-Footprints (3.2, second ed.) A Beka 5.00 very good condition, third grade reader Traci Frank tracifrank@live.com 6/3/2010 FrankTraci


English A Beka-Growing Up Where Jesus Lived (2.9) A Beka 5.00 very good condition, second grade reader Traci Frank tracifrank@live.com 6/3/2010 FrankTraci


English A Beka-Hidden Treasure (2.3, second ed.) A Beka 5.00 very good condition, second grade reader Traci Frank tracifrank@live.com 6/3/2010 FrankTraci


Elective A Beka-Holy Bible (student Bible, KJV) A Beka 5.00 new (never opened) Traci Frank tracifrank@live.com 6/3/2010 FrankTraci


Social Studies A Beka-My State Notebook (fourth grade) A Beka 5.00 very good condition--never used Traci Frank tracifrank@live.com 6/3/2010 FrankTraci


English A Beka-Noah Webster (fifth grade reader) A Beka 5.00 very good condition Traci Frank tracifrank@live.com 6/3/2010 FrankTraci


English A Beka-Paths of Gold (2.5, second edition) A Beka 5.00 very good condition, second grade reader Traci Frank tracifrank@live.com 6/3/2010 FrankTraci


English A Beka-Paths to Adventure (3.1) A Beka 5.00 very good condition, third grade reader Traci Frank tracifrank@live.com 6/3/2010 FrankTraci


English A Beka-Pilgrim Boy (3.4) A Beka 5.00 very good condition, third grade reader Traci Frank tracifrank@live.com 6/3/2010 FrankTraci


English A Beka-Pilgrim's Progress (third grade reader) A Beka 5.00 very good condition Traci Frank tracifrank@live.com 6/3/2010 FrankTraci


English A Beka-Secret in the Maple Tree (3.5) A Beka 5.00 very good condition, third grade reader Traci Frank tracifrank@live.com 6/3/2010 FrankTraci


English A Beka-Silver Sails (2.7, third ed.) A Beka 5.00 very good condition, second grade reader Traci Frank tracifrank@live.com 6/3/2010 FrankTraci


English A Beka-Sunshine Meadows (2.6) A Beka 5.00 very good condition, second grade reader Traci Frank tracifrank@live.com 6/3/2010 FrankTraci


English A Beka-Themes in Literature (ninth grade, 3rd ed.) A Beka 12.00 like new (never used) Traci Frank tracifrank@live.com 6/3/2010 FrankTraci


English A Beka-Worlds of Wonder (3.7) A Beka 5.00 very good condition, third grade reader Traci Frank tracifrank@live.com 6/3/2010 FrankTraci


Elective A Reason for Handwriting - K The Concerned Group, Inc $6.00 + shipping Student Workbook - New Tara Nichols thenichols02@comcast.net 6/17/2010 damascusroad02


Elective A Reason for Handwriting - Teacher Guide The Concerned Group, Inc $10.00 + shipping Teacher Guide - Brand New Tara Nichols thenichols02@comcast.net 6/17/2010 damascusroad02


K - 3rd Grade Abeka grade 2 Abeka $10 each Teacher's Manuals, Set of Readers, Workbooks Marsha Farias marshf@att.net 7/23/2011 FariasMarsha


Elective Abingdon's Old and New Testament Reproducible Maps 5.00 very good condition Traci Frank tracifrank@live.com 6/3/2010 FrankTraci


Math Advanced Mathematics An Incremental Development Saxon $30 Pre Calc book, Hardcover Becky Brandle 752-7881-can bring to Northpoint raisinbrandles@juno.com 6/1/2011 BrandleBecky


Math Advanced mathematics 2nd edition saxon $8.00 Isbn#1-56577-039-0 like new;3 pieces,test forms,home study packet Melinda Tuttle msft@att.net 6/21/2011 TuttleTim


Math Algebra 1 Tests/Quiz Key and Tests/Quizzes A Beka Book 8.00 + Shipping Tests/Quizzes and Key together Maggie Walker-Roberts bayern444@yahoo.com 317-770-1270 5/27/2010 WalkerMagdalena


Math Algebra 1 Third Edition Saxon Saxon 30.00 ISBN: 1565771346 Tiffanie Steffan tiffaniesteffan@yahoo.com 317-370-2994 1/14/2011 tiffaniesteffan


Math Algebra I Saxon An Incremental Approach Saxon $20.00 3rd Edition in good shape ISBN 3 1-56577-134-6 Lisa Muench lmuench@sbcglobal.net 1-56577-134-6 good very usable 7/24/2010 MuenchLisa


Science Apologia - Exploring Creation with General Science 1st edition Set $30.00 + shipping Student book; Solutions and tests; CD Raynee Bartell djbartell@sbcglobal.net 4/6/2010


Science Apologia - Exploring Creation with Physical Science 1st edition Set $30.00 + shipping Student book; Solutions and tests; CD Raynee Bartell djbartell@sbcglobal.net 4/6/2010


Science Apologia- Exploring Creation with Chemistry 2nd Edition Wile 60.00 new in package with solutions and tests isbn: 9781932012262 Tiffanie Steffan Tiffaniesteffan@yahoo.com 317-370-2994 1/14/2011 tiffaniesteffan


Science Apologia-Exploring Creation with Physical Science 2nd Edition (2007) Dr.Jay Wile; Apologia $35 Used and in good condition. Includes test and solutions booklet. ISBN: 978-1-93-2012-77-4 Julie Sullivan juliesulliv@yahoo.com 7/9/2011 SullivanJulie


Math Arithmetic 3 A Beka Book 35+ shipping Includes Curriculum/Lesson Plans, Teacher Key for tests and speed drills, and Teacher Work-text; does NOT include student text; very good condition Maggie Walker-Roberts bayern444@yahoo.com 317-770-1270 5/27/2010 WalkerMagdalena


Science BJP Science 6 3rd edition Bob Jones Press $5.00 Doris Alderink michael.alderink@frontier.com 867-0247 6/24/2011 AlderinkDoris


Science BJP Science-5 2nd edition Bob Jones Press $5.00 Hardcover Doris Alderink michael.alderink@frontier.com 867-0247 6/24/2011 AlderinkDoris


English BJP Spelling-6 Bob Jones Press $5.00 Home Teacher's edition Doris Alderink michael.alderink@frontier.com 6/24/2011 AlderinkDoris


English BJP-Spelling 5 Bob Jones Press $5.00 Home Teacher's Edition Doris Alderink michael.alderink@frontier.com 867-0247 6/24/2011 AlderinkDoris


Elective BJU – Bible Truths Level D Teacher edition 2nd edition Set 28.00 + shipping Test answer key Raynee Bartell djbartell@sbcglobal.net 4/6/2010


English BJU - Elements of Literature (10th grade) w/o DVD Set $40.00 w/DVD $50.00 + shipping Teacher Edition; Student edition; Answer key for test questions Raynee Bartell djbartell@sbcglobal.net 4/6/2010


English BJU - Excursions in Literature (8th grade) Set $20.00 + shipping Teacher edition; Student edition Raynee Bartell djbartell@sbcglobal.net 4/6/2010


English BJU - Fundamentals of Literature (9th grade) w/o DVD Set $40.00 w/DVD $50.00 + shipping Teacher edition; Student edition; Answer key for test questions Raynee Bartell djbartell@sbcglobal.net 4/6/2010


English BJU – Vocabulary for Christian Schools (level C) $2.50 + shipping Teacher’s Edition (orange book) Raynee Bartell djbartell@sbcglobal.net 4/6/2010


English BJU – Vocabulary for Christian Schools (level E) $2.50 + shipping Student book (unused orange book) Raynee Bartell djbartell@sbcglobal.net 4/6/2010


English BJU Reading 2 BJU Press $75 for set Teacher's edition A&B, student text A&B, Worktext Teacher's edition Kim Jansen kimandstevejansen@gmail.com excellent condition 7/30/2011 kimjansen


Science BJU Science 4 BJU Press $15 paperback, student text Kim Jansen kimandstevejansen@gmail.com fair, corners curled a little, some markings 7/30/2011 kimjansen


Science BJU Science 6 3rd edition 10.00 Kim Henz kimhenz@sbcglobal.net good 7/13/2010 HenzKim


Science BJU-Science 5 3rd ed $10 plus shipping or we can meet local paperback text for 5th grade Becky Brandle raisinbrandles@juno.com 7/1/2010


English Building with Diligence (English 4) Rod and Staff $10 hardcover, very good condition Kim Jansen kimandstevejansen@gmail.com very good 7/30/2011 kimjansen


Foreign Language Cassell's new compact German dictionary H.-C.Sasse Cassell $5.00 used but perfectly intact, no ripped pages or writing in it ISBN#0 304 91817 2 Melinda Tuttle msft@att.net 6/21/2011 TuttleTim


English Climbing to Good English 8 Schoolaid $15.00 Student workbook, practice sheets and teachers edition.All you would need for 8th grade grammar. Doris Alderink michael.alderink@frontier.com 867-0247 6/24/2011 AlderinkDoris


English Cyrano de Bergerac DVD 10 Raynee Bartell djbartell@sbcglobal.net 4/6/2010


Foreign Language Der Richter und sein Henker (2 copies) Friedrich Durrenmatt This is a reader for German 3 Kathy Deardorff skdeardorff@sbcglobal.net; 577-2338 3 499 10150 5 4/6/2010


Foreign Language Deutsch Aktuell 1, 4th edition 10 Kathy Deardorff skdeardorff@sbcglobal.net; 577-2338 0-8219-1449-9 4/6/2010


Foreign Language Deutsch Aktuell 3, 4th edition 10 Kathy Deardorff skdeardorff@sbcglobal.net; 577-2338 0-8219-1701-3 4/6/2010


Foreign Language Deutsch Aktuell3 $5. hardcover 0-8219-1701-3 ISBN Doris Alderink michael.alderink@frontier.com 867-0247 6/27/2011 AlderinkDoris


Elective Dr. DooRiddles Associative Reasoning Activities by Critical Thinking Press $2.00 + shipping Raynee Bartell djbartell@sbcglobal.net 4/6/2010


Math Envision Math K-6 Display complete sets Scott Foresman-Addison Wesley $20.00 New sets with rolling cart to haul. Homework packets, ISTEP prep tests, teacher manuals. Julie Walker ras1301@aol.com, 765-778-8279 8/3/2010


Math Envision Math K-6 Display complete sets Scott Foresman-Addison Wesley $20.00 each New sets with rolling cart to haul. Homework packets, ISTEP prep tests, teacher manuals. lots of color Julie Walker ras1301@aol.com, 765-778-8279 8/3/2010


Science Essentials of Human Anatomy & Physiology 7th edition Elaine N. Marieb 10.00 Tricia triciamfox@gmail.com 317-750-6121 8/13/2011 FoxTricia


English Explode the Code Teacher's Guide for Books 1 and 2 Nancy Hall 2.00 + shipping Teacher's Guide in excellent condition Lisa Gilpin lsglpn@yahoo.com 0-8388-0853-0 6/8/2010 GilpinLisa


Science Exploring Creation W/Physical Science ISBN1932012001 Wile $10.00 used but in good shape Pam Frank pamfrankspiano@gmail.com 7/30/2010


Science Exploring Creation with Biology, First Edition Jay Wile, Apologia $5 Student book; Solutions and tests;Solutions to Study Guide;not the edition being used at Northpoint. Michelle Gambrel gamfam1985@comcast.net 5/6/2011 GambrelMichelle


Science Exploring Creation with Chemistry 2nd Edition Dr. Jay Wile 45.00 Good condition. This is the edition being used this 2011-2012 school year. Tricia Fox triciamfox@gmail.com 317-750-6121 8/14/2011 FoxTricia


Science Exploring Creation with General Science (1st edition) Dr. Jay Wile, Apologia $5.00 This is the 1st edition, which is not the edition being used at Northpoint. Cindy Brown cynthialbrown@mac.com 7/24/2010 BrownCindy


Science Exploring Creation with General Science 1st Ed Wile 8.00 used but binding in good shape, some highlighting Pam Frank pamfrankspiano@gmail.com 7/14/2010


Science Exploring Creation with General Science CD only Dr. Jay Wile Apologia Free Can bring to 8/16 NP meeting opened but unused; 1st edition Sandy Cuzzort scuzzort@gmail.com 317-569-0211 or 317-502-3594 7/11/2010


Science Exploring Creation with General Science, 2nd Edition Dr. Jay Wile 45.00 Good condition. I also have the solutions and test manual in NEW condition for just $14. Tricia Fox triciamfox@gmail.com 7/17/2011 FoxTricia


Science Exploring Creation with Physical Science audio book MP3-CD 5 Copyright 2003 Alecia Roberts aleciaroberts@marykay.com Excellent condition 4/6/2010


Science Exploring Creation with Physics 2nd edition Dr. Jay Wile $60 Hard cover text book in excellent condition Leanne Holman leanneholman@sbcglobal.net 1-932012-42-7 excellent 7/24/2010


Science Exploring Creation with Zoology 1: Flying Creatures of the Fifth Day Apologia $17 Never used; great condition Lisa Abbott lisaabbott@rocketmail.com 7/18/2011 lisaabbott


Science Firm Foundations: Creation to Christ FREE/ you pay shipping 2 Workbooks Raynee Bartell djbartell@sbcglobal.net 4/6/2010


Science Fluids, Electolytes, & Acid-Base Balance Mary Ann Hogan Prentice Hall Nursing $5.00 Like new with some highlighting and notes ISBN 0-13-030454-9 Melinda Tuttle msft@att.net 6/1/2011 teestwo


Science Flying Creatures of the 5th day Textbook: NEW! zOOLOGY 1 Jeannie Fulbright $15 BRAND NEW! Brigitte Johnson brigittejohnson5@sbcglobal.net or 796-4736 ( call or text) 8/20/2011 JohnsonBrig


English Format Writing Taylor Carlier withlovefromttay@aim.com #978-1-886061-29-3 4/6/2010


English Format Writing Tori Myers clmye@sbcglobal.net #978-1-886061-29-3 4/6/2010


Science Foundations of Nursing Research 4th edition Rose Marie Nieswiadomy 5.00 slightly used ISBN# 0-13-033991-1 Melinda Tuttle msft@att.net 6/1/2011 teestwo


English Fundamentals of Literature For Christian Schools Bob Jones Press $5 ISBN1-57924-631-1 Doris Alderink michael.alderink@frontier.com 867-0247 6/26/2011 AlderinkDoris


Math Geometry 20.00 ISBN: 0-395-77120-x Angie Smith jimangie2@juno.com 317-758-4201 6/30/2010


Math Geometry-Seeing, Doing, Understanding. Jacobs $5.00 Hardcover ISBN 0-7167-4316-2 Mrs. Heman's geometry text Doris Alderink michael.alderink@frontier.com 867-0247 6/26/2011 AlderinkDoris


Elective Glencoe Health Rental - $20.00 for class duration HS Health teacher has 3 textbooks available for rent- Jennifer Stashevsky DJstashev@aol.com 8/4/2010 StashevskyJ


Elective Glencoe Health Mary Bronson & Michael Cleary $10.00 used book-good condition Nancy Jesch nancyjesch@sbcglobal.net 317-578-8368 6/15/2010


Elective Glencoe Health 2005 Ninth Edition ISBN #2005 ISBN 0-07861211-X Mary Bronson 20.00 Good condition. Tricia Fox mp3wire@yahoo.com 317-750-6121 8/13/2011 FoxTricia


Elective Glencoe Health 2007. Mary Bronson & Don Merki $10 Used, excellent condition, no marks. This edition is approved by Mrs. Stashevsky Joy Fulk busymomof8@sbcglobal.net 8/12/2010 BadgerKathy


Elective Glencoe Health ISBN #2005 ISBN 0-07861211-X Mary Bronson & Don Merki $45.00 Used. Excellent Condition. No marks. Joy Fulk busymomof8@sbcglobal.net 8/12/2010 BadgerKathy


English Handbook for Reading Grades1-3 Abeka 3.00 Lana Becker becker.lana@gmail.com EUC 6/5/2011 becker.lana


Math Harcourt student math manipulative kit. 3rd-4th grade. 2004 Harcourt $10 + shipping Includes, fraction tiles, pattern blocks, play money, clock, base ten set, and more. Multiple sets available. Elise Durell teal.indy@comcast.net 823-6247 0153410892 brand new 6/16/2011 DurellElise
123
CEDRS© Copyright 2009