|
|
Math
|
4th grade
SAXON MATH
5/4 (Set of 3 books)
|
Saxon
|
$25
|
Textbook---good used
Tests/Worksheets: NEW
Solution Manual: NEW
|
Brigitte Johnson
|
brigittejohnson5@sbcglobal.net or
796-4736 ( call or text)
|
|
|
8/20/2011
|
JohnsonBrig
|
|
English
|
4th--Building with Diligence Textbook for
English 4
|
Rod and Staff
|
$10
|
Good used condition
|
Brigitte Johnson
|
brigittejohnson5@sbcglobal.net or
796-4736 ( call or text)
|
|
|
8/20/2011
|
JohnsonBrig
|
|
Social Studies
|
A Beka - America Land I Love in Christian Perspective (8th grade)
|
|
Set $30.00 + shipping
|
Teacher guide/curriculum; Student book; Geography studies & Projects Western Hemisphere teachers key; Answer key to text questions; Teacher test key; Teacher quiz key
|
Raynee Bartell
|
djbartell@sbcglobal.net
|
|
|
4/6/2010
|
|
|
Social Studies
|
A Beka - Exodus Map Study Series (7th or 8th – NEW current addition)
|
|
$20.00 + shipping
|
Curriculum & Map; Tests/Quizzes Key; Tests/Quizzes (student); Review Questions
|
Raynee Bartell
|
djbartell@sbcglobal.net
|
|
|
4/6/2010
|
|
|
Elective
|
A Beka - Health in Christian Perspective (high school)
|
|
Set $20.50 + shipping
|
Teacher Guide; Student book; Test/quiz key
|
Raynee Bartell
|
djbartell@sbcglobal.net
|
|
|
4/6/2010
|
|
|
Science
|
A Beka - Science order and Reality (7th grade) student book
|
|
$8.50 + shipping
|
|
Raynee Bartell
|
djbartell@sbcglobal.net
|
|
|
4/6/2010
|
|
|
Math
|
A Beka Arithmetic 2
|
|
10.00 + shipping
|
Teacher's Guide for Arithmetic 2 (spiral bound) work-text #95710
|
Lisa
Gilpin
|
lsglpn@yahoo.com
|
|
excellent
|
6/8/2010
|
GilpinLisa
|
|
Math
|
A Beka Arithmetic 2
|
|
17.00 + shipping
|
Teacher's Lesson Plans(spiral bound)
#97527001
|
Lisa Gilpin
|
lsglpn@yahoo.com
|
|
Excellent
|
6/8/2010
|
GilpinLisa
|
|
Elective
|
A Beka Art A (grade 4)
|
A Beka
|
5.00
|
never used--excellent condition
|
Traci Frank
|
tracifrank@live.com
|
|
|
6/3/2010
|
FrankTraci
|
|
Elective
|
A Beka Developing Good Health (fourth grade, second ed.)
|
A Beka
|
5.00
|
very good condition
|
Traci Frank
|
tracifrank@live.com
|
|
|
6/3/2010
|
FrankTraci
|
|
English
|
A Beka God's Gift of Language C Teacher's Edition
|
|
10.00 + shipping
|
Teacher Edition for student work-text (spiral bound)#67741
|
Lisa
Gilpin
|
lsglpn@yahoo.com
|
|
Very Good
|
6/8/2010
|
GilpinLisa
|
|
Social Studies
|
A Beka Old World History and Geography in Christian Perspective (fifth grade, third ed.)
|
A Beka
|
10.00
|
very good condition
|
Traci Frank
|
tracifrank@live.com
|
|
|
6/3/2010
|
FrankTraci
|
|
Elective
|
A Beka Primary Bible Reader
|
A Beka
|
5.00
|
very good condition
|
Traci Frank
|
tracifrank@live.com
|
|
|
6/3/2010
|
FrankTraci
|
|
English
|
A Beka World Literature Copyright 2002, printed in 2005
|
|
$20 for the set
|
Textbook, Teacher Guide, new Test/Quiz book, Test/Quiz key
|
Alecia Roberts
|
aleciaroberts@marykay.com
|
|
Very good condition
|
4/6/2010
|
|
|
English
|
A Beka-Better Bridges (3.6, third ed.)
|
A Beka
|
5.00
|
very good condition, third grade reader
|
Traci Frank
|
tracifrank@live.com
|
|
|
6/3/2010
|
FrankTraci
|
|
English
|
A Beka-Crossroads (3.3, second ed.)
|
A Beka
|
5.00
|
very good condition, third grade reader
|
Traci Frank
|
tracifrank@live.com
|
|
|
6/3/2010
|
FrankTraci
|
|
Elective
|
A Beka-Enjoying Good Health (fifth grade)
|
A Beka
|
5.00
|
very good condition
|
Traci Frank
|
tracifrank@live.com
|
|
|
6/3/2010
|
FrankTraci
|
|
English
|
A Beka-Footprints (3.2, second ed.)
|
A Beka
|
5.00
|
very good condition, third grade reader
|
Traci Frank
|
tracifrank@live.com
|
|
|
6/3/2010
|
FrankTraci
|
|
English
|
A Beka-Growing Up Where Jesus Lived (2.9)
|
A Beka
|
5.00
|
very good condition, second grade reader
|
Traci Frank
|
tracifrank@live.com
|
|
|
6/3/2010
|
FrankTraci
|
|
English
|
A Beka-Hidden Treasure (2.3, second ed.)
|
A Beka
|
5.00
|
very good condition, second grade reader
|
Traci Frank
|
tracifrank@live.com
|
|
|
6/3/2010
|
FrankTraci
|
|
Elective
|
A Beka-Holy Bible (student Bible, KJV)
|
A Beka
|
5.00
|
new (never opened)
|
Traci Frank
|
tracifrank@live.com
|
|
|
6/3/2010
|
FrankTraci
|
|
Social Studies
|
A Beka-My State Notebook (fourth grade)
|
A Beka
|
5.00
|
very good condition--never used
|
Traci Frank
|
tracifrank@live.com
|
|
|
6/3/2010
|
FrankTraci
|
|
English
|
A Beka-Noah Webster (fifth grade reader)
|
A Beka
|
5.00
|
very good condition
|
Traci Frank
|
tracifrank@live.com
|
|
|
6/3/2010
|
FrankTraci
|
|
English
|
A Beka-Paths of Gold (2.5, second edition)
|
A Beka
|
5.00
|
very good condition, second grade reader
|
Traci Frank
|
tracifrank@live.com
|
|
|
6/3/2010
|
FrankTraci
|
|
English
|
A Beka-Paths to Adventure (3.1)
|
A Beka
|
5.00
|
very good condition, third grade reader
|
Traci Frank
|
tracifrank@live.com
|
|
|
6/3/2010
|
FrankTraci
|
|
English
|
A Beka-Pilgrim Boy (3.4)
|
A Beka
|
5.00
|
very good condition, third grade reader
|
Traci Frank
|
tracifrank@live.com
|
|
|
6/3/2010
|
FrankTraci
|
|
English
|
A Beka-Pilgrim's Progress (third grade reader)
|
A Beka
|
5.00
|
very good condition
|
Traci Frank
|
tracifrank@live.com
|
|
|
6/3/2010
|
FrankTraci
|
|
English
|
A Beka-Secret in the Maple Tree (3.5)
|
A Beka
|
5.00
|
very good condition, third grade reader
|
Traci Frank
|
tracifrank@live.com
|
|
|
6/3/2010
|
FrankTraci
|
|
English
|
A Beka-Silver Sails (2.7, third ed.)
|
A Beka
|
5.00
|
very good condition, second grade reader
|
Traci Frank
|
tracifrank@live.com
|
|
|
6/3/2010
|
FrankTraci
|
|
English
|
A Beka-Sunshine Meadows (2.6)
|
A Beka
|
5.00
|
very good condition, second grade reader
|
Traci Frank
|
tracifrank@live.com
|
|
|
6/3/2010
|
FrankTraci
|
|
English
|
A Beka-Themes in Literature (ninth grade, 3rd ed.)
|
A Beka
|
12.00
|
like new (never used)
|
Traci Frank
|
tracifrank@live.com
|
|
|
6/3/2010
|
FrankTraci
|
|
English
|
A Beka-Worlds of Wonder (3.7)
|
A Beka
|
5.00
|
very good condition, third grade reader
|
Traci Frank
|
tracifrank@live.com
|
|
|
6/3/2010
|
FrankTraci
|
|
Elective
|
A Reason for Handwriting - K
|
The Concerned Group, Inc
|
$6.00 + shipping
|
Student Workbook - New
|
Tara Nichols
|
thenichols02@comcast.net
|
|
|
6/17/2010
|
damascusroad02
|
|
Elective
|
A Reason for Handwriting - Teacher Guide
|
The Concerned Group, Inc
|
$10.00 + shipping
|
Teacher Guide - Brand New
|
Tara Nichols
|
thenichols02@comcast.net
|
|
|
6/17/2010
|
damascusroad02
|
|
Elective
|
Abingdon's Old and New Testament Reproducible Maps
|
|
5.00
|
very good condition
|
Traci Frank
|
tracifrank@live.com
|
|
|
6/3/2010
|
FrankTraci
|
|
Math
|
Advanced Mathematics An Incremental Development
|
Saxon
|
$30
|
Pre Calc book, Hardcover
|
Becky Brandle
|
752-7881-can bring to Northpoint
raisinbrandles@juno.com
|
|
|
6/1/2011
|
BrandleBecky
|
|
Math
|
Algebra 1 (third edition)
|
Saxon
|
$20
|
Good used condition
|
Brenda Williams
|
bdwilliams4@yahoo.com
|
|
|
4/12/2012
|
WilliamsBrenda
|
|
Math
|
Algebra 1 Third Edition
|
Saxon
|
$10
|
Some writing inside book but otherwise in good condition.
|
Brenda Williams
|
bdwilliams4@yahoo.com
|
|
|
4/12/2012
|
WilliamsBrenda
|
|
Math
|
Algebra 2 Second Edition
|
Saxon
|
$20
|
Good used condition
|
Brenda Williams
|
bdwilliams4@yahoo.com
|
|
|
4/12/2012
|
WilliamsBrenda
|
|
Math
|
Algebra I Saxon An Incremental Approach
|
Saxon
|
$20.00
|
3rd Edition in good shape ISBN 3 1-56577-134-6
|
Lisa Muench
|
lmuench@sbcglobal.net
|
1-56577-134-6
|
good very usable
|
7/24/2010
|
MuenchLisa
|
|
Science
|
Apologia - Exploring Creation with General Science 1st edition
|
|
Set $30.00 + shipping
|
Student book; Solutions and tests; CD
|
Raynee Bartell
|
djbartell@sbcglobal.net
|
|
|
4/6/2010
|
|
|
Science
|
Apologia - Exploring Creation with Physical Science 1st edition
|
|
Set $30.00 + shipping
|
Student book; Solutions and tests; CD
|
Raynee Bartell
|
djbartell@sbcglobal.net
|
|
|
4/6/2010
|
|
|
Science
|
Apologia-Exploring Creation with Physical Science 2nd Edition
(2007)
|
Dr.Jay Wile; Apologia
|
$35
|
Used and in good condition. Includes test and solutions booklet. ISBN: 978-1-93-2012-77-4
|
Julie Sullivan
|
juliesulliv@yahoo.com
|
|
|
7/9/2011
|
SullivanJulie
|
|
Science
|
BJP Science 6
3rd edition
|
Bob Jones Press
|
$5.00
|
|
Doris Alderink
|
michael.alderink@frontier.com
867-0247
|
|
|
6/24/2011
|
AlderinkDoris
|
|
Science
|
BJP Science-5
2nd edition
|
Bob Jones Press
|
$5.00
|
Hardcover
|
Doris Alderink
|
michael.alderink@frontier.com
867-0247
|
|
|
6/24/2011
|
AlderinkDoris
|
|
English
|
BJP Spelling-6
|
Bob Jones Press
|
$5.00
|
Home Teacher's edition
|
Doris Alderink
|
michael.alderink@frontier.com
|
|
|
6/24/2011
|
AlderinkDoris
|
|
English
|
BJP-Spelling 5
|
Bob Jones Press
|
$5.00
|
Home Teacher's Edition
|
Doris Alderink
|
michael.alderink@frontier.com
867-0247
|
|
|
6/24/2011
|
AlderinkDoris
|
|
Elective
|
BJU – Bible Truths Level D Teacher edition 2nd edition
|
|
Set 28.00 + shipping
|
Test answer key
|
Raynee Bartell
|
djbartell@sbcglobal.net
|
|
|
4/6/2010
|
|
|
English
|
BJU - Elements of Literature (10th grade)
|
|
w/o DVD Set $40.00 w/DVD $50.00 + shipping
|
Teacher Edition; Student edition; Answer key for test questions
|
Raynee Bartell
|
djbartell@sbcglobal.net
|
|
|
4/6/2010
|
|
|
English
|
BJU - Excursions in Literature (8th grade)
|
|
Set $20.00 + shipping
|
Teacher edition; Student edition
|
Raynee Bartell
|
djbartell@sbcglobal.net
|
|
|
4/6/2010
|
|
|
English
|
BJU - Fundamentals of Literature (9th grade)
|
|
w/o DVD Set $40.00 w/DVD $50.00 + shipping
|
Teacher edition; Student edition; Answer key for test questions
|
Raynee Bartell
|
djbartell@sbcglobal.net
|
|
|
4/6/2010
|
|
|
English
|
BJU – Vocabulary for Christian Schools (level C)
|
|
$2.50 + shipping
|
Teacher’s Edition (orange book)
|
Raynee Bartell
|
djbartell@sbcglobal.net
|
|
|
4/6/2010
|
|
|
English
|
BJU – Vocabulary for Christian Schools (level E)
|
|
$2.50 + shipping
|
Student book (unused orange book)
|
Raynee Bartell
|
djbartell@sbcglobal.net
|
|
|
4/6/2010
|
|
|
English
|
BJU Reading 2
|
BJU Press
|
$75 for set
|
Teacher's edition A&B, student text A&B, Worktext Teacher's edition
|
Kim Jansen
|
kimandstevejansen@gmail.com
|
|
excellent condition
|
7/30/2011
|
kimjansen
|
|
Science
|
BJU Science 4
|
BJU Press
|
$15
|
paperback, student text
|
Kim Jansen
|
kimandstevejansen@gmail.com
|
|
fair, corners curled a little, some markings
|
7/30/2011
|
kimjansen
|
|
Science
|
BJU Science 6 3rd edition
|
|
10.00
|
|
Kim Henz
|
kimhenz@sbcglobal.net
|
|
good
|
7/13/2010
|
HenzKim
|
|
Science
|
BJU-Science 5
3rd ed
|
|
$10 plus shipping or we can meet local
|
paperback text for 5th grade
|
Becky Brandle
|
raisinbrandles@juno.com
|
|
|
7/1/2010
|
|
|
English
|
Building with Diligence (English 4)
|
Rod and Staff
|
$10
|
hardcover, very good condition
|
Kim Jansen
|
kimandstevejansen@gmail.com
|
|
very good
|
7/30/2011
|
kimjansen
|
|
English
|
Climbing to Good English 8
|
Schoolaid
|
$15.00
|
Student workbook, practice sheets and teachers edition.All you would need for 8th grade grammar.
|
Doris Alderink
|
michael.alderink@frontier.com
867-0247
|
|
|
6/24/2011
|
AlderinkDoris
|
|
English
|
Cyrano de Bergerac DVD
|
|
10
|
|
Raynee Bartell
|
djbartell@sbcglobal.net
|
|
|
4/6/2010
|
|
|
Foreign Language
|
Der Richter und sein Henker (2 copies)
|
Friedrich Durrenmatt
|
|
This is a reader for German 3
|
Kathy Deardorff
|
skdeardorff@sbcglobal.net; 577-2338
|
3 499 10150 5
|
|
4/6/2010
|
|
|
Foreign Language
|
Deutsch Aktuell 1, 4th edition
|
|
10
|
|
Kathy Deardorff
|
skdeardorff@sbcglobal.net; 577-2338
|
0-8219-1449-9
|
|
4/6/2010
|
|
|
Foreign Language
|
Deutsch Aktuell 3, 4th edition
|
|
10
|
|
Kathy Deardorff
|
skdeardorff@sbcglobal.net; 577-2338
|
0-8219-1701-3
|
|
4/6/2010
|
|
|
Foreign Language
|
Deutsch Aktuell
1
|
Kraft/EMC/
Paradigm Publishing
|
$5.00
|
ISBN #O-8219-1449-9
|
Melinda Tuttle
|
msft@att.net
|
|
|
4/10/2012
|
teestwo
|
|
Foreign Language
|
Deutsch Aktuell3
|
|
$5.
|
hardcover
0-8219-1701-3
ISBN
|
Doris Alderink
|
michael.alderink@frontier.com
867-0247
|
|
|
6/27/2011
|
AlderinkDoris
|
|
Elective
|
Dr. DooRiddles Associative Reasoning Activities by Critical Thinking Press
|
|
$2.00 + shipping
|
|
Raynee Bartell
|
djbartell@sbcglobal.net
|
|
|
4/6/2010
|
|
|
Elective
|
Economics In One Lesson
|
Henry Hazlitt/Three Rivers Press
|
$7.00 + shipping
|
Softcover. ISBN: 0-517-54823-2
|
JoLee Mathioudakis
|
317-413-8377
|
|
|
3/22/2012
|
MathioudakisJ
|
|
Math
|
Envision Math K-6 Display complete sets
|
Scott Foresman-Addison Wesley
|
$20.00 each
|
New sets with rolling cart to haul. Homework packets, ISTEP prep tests, teacher manuals. lots of color
|
Julie Walker
|
ras1301@aol.com, 765-778-8279
|
|
|
8/3/2010
|
|
|
Math
|
Envision Math K-6 Display complete sets
|
Scott Foresman-Addison Wesley
|
$20.00
|
New sets with rolling cart to haul. Homework packets, ISTEP prep tests, teacher manuals.
|
Julie Walker
|
ras1301@aol.com, 765-778-8279
|
|
|
8/3/2010
|
|
|
Science
|
Essentials of Human Anatomy & Physiology 7th edition
|
Elaine N. Marieb
|
10.00
|
|
Tricia
|
triciamfox@gmail.com
317-750-6121
|
|
|
8/13/2011
|
FoxTricia
|
|
English
|
Explode the Code Teacher's Guide for Books 1 and 2
|
Nancy Hall
|
2.00 +
shipping
|
Teacher's Guide in excellent condition
|
Lisa
Gilpin
|
lsglpn@yahoo.com
|
0-8388-0853-0
|
|
6/8/2010
|
GilpinLisa
|
|
Science
|
Exploring Creation W/Physical Science ISBN1932012001
|
Wile
|
$10.00
|
used but in good shape
|
Pam Frank
|
pamfrankspiano@gmail.com
|
|
|
7/30/2010
|
|
|
Science
|
Exploring Creation with Biology (2nd edition)
|
Wile & Durnell
|
$25
|
Very good condition
|
Brenda Williams
|
bdwilliams4@yahoo.com
|
|
|
4/12/2012
|
WilliamsBrenda
|
|
Science
|
Exploring Creation with Biology
2nd edition and Solutions & tests book
|
Wile/Durnell
|
Set $50.00 + shipping
|
Brand new; ISBN #978-1-932012-54-5 and
ISBN #978-1-932012-55-2
|
Melinda Tuttle
|
msft@att.net
|
|
|
4/10/2012
|
teestwo
|
|
Science
|
Exploring Creation with Biology, First Edition
|
Jay Wile, Apologia
|
$5
|
Student book; Solutions and tests;Solutions to Study Guide;not the edition being used at Northpoint.
|
Michelle Gambrel
|
gamfam1985@comcast.net
|
|
|
5/6/2011
|
GambrelMichelle
|
|
Science
|
Exploring Creation with Chemistry 2nd Edition
|
Dr. Jay Wile
|
45.00
|
Good condition. This is the edition being used this 2011-2012 school year.
|
Tricia Fox
|
triciamfox@gmail.com
317-750-6121
|
|
|
8/14/2011
|
FoxTricia
|
|
Science
|
Exploring Creation with General Science (1st edition)
|
Dr. Jay Wile, Apologia
|
$5.00
|
This is the 1st edition, which is not the edition being used at Northpoint.
|
Cindy Brown
|
cynthialbrown@mac.com
|
|
|
7/24/2010
|
BrownCindy
|
|
Science
|
Exploring Creation with General Science 1st Ed
|
Wile
|
8.00
|
used but binding in good shape, some highlighting
|
Pam Frank
|
pamfrankspiano@gmail.com
|
|
|
7/14/2010
|
|
|
Science
|
Exploring Creation with General Science, 2nd Edition
|
Dr. Jay Wile
|
45.00
|
Good condition. I also have the solutions and test manual in NEW condition for just $14.
|
Tricia Fox
|
triciamfox@gmail.com
|
|
|
7/17/2011
|
FoxTricia
|
|
Science
|
Exploring Creation with Physical Science (2nd edition)
|
Dr. Jay L. Wile
|
$20
|
Good used condition
|
Brenda Williams
|
bdwilliams4@yahoo.com
|
|
|
4/12/2012
|
WilliamsBrenda
|
|
Science
|
Exploring Creation with Physical Science audio book MP3-CD
|
|
5
|
Copyright 2003
|
Alecia Roberts
|
aleciaroberts@marykay.com
|
|
Excellent condition
|
4/6/2010
|
|
|
Science
|
Exploring Creation with Physics 2nd edition
|
Dr. Jay Wile
|
$60
|
Hard cover text book in excellent condition
|
Leanne Holman
|
leanneholman@sbcglobal.net
|
1-932012-42-7
|
excellent
|
7/24/2010
|
|
|
Science
|
Exploring Creation with Zoology 1: Flying Creatures of the Fifth Day
|
Apologia
|
$17
|
Never used; great condition
|
Lisa Abbott
|
lisaabbott@rocketmail.com
|
|
|
7/18/2011
|
lisaabbott
|
|
Science
|
Firm Foundations: Creation to Christ
|
|
FREE/ you pay shipping
|
2 Workbooks
|
Raynee Bartell
|
djbartell@sbcglobal.net
|
|
|
4/6/2010
|
|
|
Science
|
Flying Creatures of the 5th day Textbook: NEW!
zOOLOGY 1
|
Jeannie Fulbright
|
$15
|
BRAND NEW!
|
Brigitte Johnson
|
brigittejohnson5@sbcglobal.net
or 796-4736 ( call or text)
|
|
|
8/20/2011
|
JohnsonBrig
|
|
English
|
Fundamentals of Literature For Christian Schools
|
Bob Jones Press
|
$5
|
ISBN1-57924-631-1
|
Doris Alderink
|
michael.alderink@frontier.com
867-0247
|
|
|
6/26/2011
|
AlderinkDoris
|
|
Math
|
Geometry
|
|
20.00
|
ISBN: 0-395-77120-x
|
Angie Smith
|
jimangie2@juno.com
317-758-4201
|
|
|
6/30/2010
|
|
|
Math
|
Geometry: Seeing, Doing, Understanding (third edition)
|
Harold R. Jacobs
|
$20
|
Good used condition
|
Brenda Williams
|
bdwilliams4@yahoo.com
|
|
|
4/12/2012
|
WilliamsBrenda
|
|
Math
|
Geometry; A Teaching Textbook
|
Greg & Shawn Sabouri
Teaching Textbooks, Inc.
|
$95.00
|
ISBN#0-9749036-0-4
textbook;answer key,test bank;and 11 CD's(like new)
|
Melinda Tuttle
|
msft@att.net
|
|
|
4/10/2012
|
teestwo
|
|
Math
|
Geometry-Seeing, Doing, Understanding.
|
Jacobs
|
$5.00
|
Hardcover
ISBN 0-7167-4316-2
Mrs. Heman's geometry text
|
Doris
Alderink
|
michael.alderink@frontier.com
867-0247
|
|
|
6/26/2011
|
AlderinkDoris
|
|
Math
|
Glencoe Geometry Integration Applications Connections
|
Glencoe McGraw-Hill
|
$20.00 + shipping
|
Hardcover - Used ISBN: 0-07-822880-8
|
JoLee Mathioudakis
|
(317) 413-8377
|
|
|
3/22/2012
|
MathioudakisJ
|
|
Elective
|
Glencoe Health
|
Mary Bronson & Michael Cleary
|
$10.00
|
used book-good condition
|
Nancy Jesch
|
nancyjesch@sbcglobal.net 317-578-8368
|
|
|
6/15/2010
|
|
|
Elective
|
Glencoe Health
|
|
Rental - $20.00 for class duration
|
HS Health teacher has 3 textbooks available for rent-
|
Jennifer Stashevsky
|
DJstashev@aol.com
|
|
|
8/4/2010
|
StashevskyJ
|
|
Elective
|
Glencoe Health 2005 Ninth Edition ISBN #2005 ISBN 0-07861211-X
|
Mary Bronson
|
20.00
|
Good condition.
|
Tricia Fox
|
mp3wire@yahoo.com
317-750-6121
|
|
|
8/13/2011
|
FoxTricia
|
|
Elective
|
Glencoe Health 2007.
|
Mary Bronson & Don Merki
|
$10
|
Used, excellent condition, no marks. This edition is approved by Mrs. Stashevsky
|
Joy Fulk
|
busymomof8@sbcglobal.net
|
|
|
8/12/2010
|
BadgerKathy
|
|
Elective
|
Glencoe Health 9th Edition, Copyright 2004
|
Glencoe McGraw Hill
|
$25.00 + shipping
|
Hardcover ISBN: 0-07-826326-3
|
JoLee Mathioudakis
|
(317) 413-8377
|
|
|
3/22/2012
|
MathioudakisJ
|
|
Elective
|
Glencoe Health
ISBN #2005 ISBN 0-07861211-X
|
Mary Bronson & Don Merki
|
$45.00
|
Used. Excellent Condition. No marks.
|
Joy Fulk
|
busymomof8@sbcglobal.net
|
|
|
8/12/2010
|
BadgerKathy
|
|
Social Studies
|
Greenleaf Guide to Old Testament History---History for the thoughtful child
|
Shearer/
Greenleaf Press
|
$5.00 + shipping
|
like new
|
Melinda Tuttle
|
msft@att.net
|
|
|
4/10/2012
|
teestwo
|
|
English
|
Handbook for Reading Grades1-3
|
Abeka
|
3.00
|
|
Lana Becker
|
becker.lana@gmail.com
|
|
EUC
|
6/5/2011
|
becker.lana
|
|
Math
|
Harcourt student math manipulative kit. 3rd-4th grade. 2004
|
Harcourt
|
$10 + shipping
|
Includes, fraction tiles, pattern blocks, play money, clock, base ten set, and more. Multiple sets available.
|
Elise Durell
|
teal.indy@comcast.net 823-6247
|
0153410892
|
brand new
|
6/16/2011
|
DurellElise
|
|